Scratch Individual Knockout |
The 1st Round All matches to be played by 21 January 2024 | ||
Lee Marney (Rad Cen) | v | Alan Norris (Rad Cen) |
BYE | v | Chris Berry (Martinis) |
Paul Taylor (Hollins) | v | John Jackson (Rad Cen) |
Alex Anderton (Rad Cen) | v | Tony Baker (Rad Cen) |
Sheldon O'Connor (Martinis) | v | John Allen (Martinis) |
Addy Hussain (Rad Cen) | v | Kian Monoghan (Martinis) |
Wayne Timperley (Rad Cen) | v | Martin Cambray (Rad Cen) |
Chris Protano (Rad Cen) | v | Paul McManus (Rad Cen) |
Chris Booth (Martinis) | v | Wes Dickens (Rad Cen) |
Adam Harrison (Rad Cen) | v | Adam Galloway (Rad Cen) |
Ian Martin (Martinis) | v | Sam Thompson (Fishpool) |
Danny Tiddy (Rad Cen) | v | Adam Williams (Rad Cen) |
Gary Sandiford (Whitefield Con) | v | Mark Brogan (Whitefield Con) |
Paul Dean (Rad Cen) | v | Dennis McLaughlin (Hollins) |
Les Lee (St Marys) | v | Jason Whitworth (Whitefield Con) |
Mark Matulka (Whitefield Con) | v | Paul Greenfield (Rad Cen) |
The 2nd Round All matches to be played by 21 Feb 2024 | ||
Chris Booth (Martinis) | v | Mark Matulka (Whitefield Con) |
Chris Berry (Martinis) | v | Sheldon O'Connor (Martinis) |
Jason Whitworth (Whitefield Con) | v | Addy Hussain (Rad Cen) |
Adam Williams (Rad Cen) | v | Lee Marney (Rad Cen) |
Ian Martin | v | Chris Protano or Paul McManus |
Martin Cambray (Rad Cen) | v | Gary Sandiford (Whitefield Con) |
Paul Dean (Rad Cen) | v | Paul Taylor (Hollins) |
Adam Galloway (Rad Cen) | v | Tony Baker (Rad Cen) |
The Quarter Finals All matches to be played by ASAP | ||
Adam Galloway (Rad Cen) | v | Martin Cambray (Rad Cen) |
Sheldon O'Connor (Martini's) | v | Chris Booth (Martini's) |
Paul Taylor (Hollins) | v | Lee Marney (Rad Cen) |
Ian Martin or Paul McManus | v | Addy Hussain (Rad Cen) |
The Semi Finals All matches to be played by ASAP | ||
Ian Martin or Mark Matulka | v | Sheldon O'Connor (Martini's) |
Andy Rhodes (Stanley) | v | Lee Marney (Rad Cen) |
The Final To be played Monday 19th June @ Walmersley 7:30 start | ||
Lee Marney | v | Ian Martin |