Howard Wilde Trophy Individual Knockout

  • Matches are played in a best of 3 frames format, also please check handicaps before starting
  • All games are to be played by 1st March
  • Home players to arrange the games
  • If you need players mobile numbers please contact Dave Holt on 07711223902
The Prelimimary Round      All matches to be played by 1 March 2020
Les Eckersley (Rad Cen) v John Jackson (Rad Cen)
Zia Aslam (Rad Cen) v Tony Green (Rad Cen)
Andy Bates (Rad Cen) v Jed Ridgley (Walmersley)
Dave Morley (Elton Lib) v Adma Galloway (Rad Cen)
Danny Booth (Totty) v Wes Dickens (Rad Cen)
Ian Martin (Elton Lib) v Simon McGovern (Rad Cen)
Craig Seymour (Rad Cen) v Wayne Jenkins (Walmersley)
Sheldon OConnor (Rad Cen) v T Baker (Rad Cen)
Mick Burdaky (Whitefield BC) v Kirk Poole
Frav Filidoro (Totty) v F McDougall
Kev Moreton (Rad Cen) v Glenn Exton (Rad Cen)
Paul Gallagher (Rad Cen) v Danny Tiddy (Rad Cen)
Khurram Agha (Elton Lib) v Alan Brookes (Elton Lib)
Byes
Loz OSullivan, M Cambary, R Kearns
The 1st Round      All matches to be played by 1st April 2020
Kirk Poole (Rad Cen) v Loz O'Sullivan (Rad Cen)
Sheldon O'Connor (Rad Cen) v Danny Tiddy (Rad Cen)
Glenn Euxton (Rad Cen) v John Jackson (Rad Cen)
A Bates (Rad Cen) v Wes Dickens (Rad Cen)
K Hurram Agha (Elton Lib) v Russ Kearns (Rad Cen)
Tony Green (Rad Cen) v Martin Cambray (Rad Cen)
F McDoughall (Huntley) v Adam Galloway (Rad Cen)
Craig Seymour (Rad Cen) v Simon McGovern (Rad Cen)
The 2nd Round      All matches to be played by 28 February 2019
Martin Lee (Elton Fold) v Steve Greason (Totty)
Wes Dickens (Rad Cen) v Ged Young (Elton Fold)
Harry Boswell (Elton Lib) v Danny Crook (Walshaw)
Adam Galloway (Rad Cen) v Craig Seymour (Rad Cen)
Ash Spencer (Fishpool) v F McDoughall (Huntley)
Zia Aslam (Rad Cen) v S Fitzsimmons (Fishpool)
M Cambray (Rad Cen) v F Filidoro (Totty)
Les Eckersley (Rad Cen) v Tony Green (Rad Cen)
The Quarter Finals      All matches to be played by ASAP
Danny Crook (Walshaw) v Martin Cambray (Rad Cen)
Martin Lee (Elton Fold) v Adam Galloway (Rad Cen)
Simon Fitzsimmons (Fishpool) v Ash Spencer or F McDoughall
Wes Dickens (Rad Cen) v Tony Green (Rad Cen)
The Semi Finals      All matches to be played by ASAP
Martin Lee (Elton Fold) v Wed Dickens (Rad Cen)
Danny Crook or Martin Cambray v Simon Fitzsimmons (Fishpool)

Trafford Services

ISM Waste & Recycling
AlloyWheelsRefurbished.com
C Section sponsor - Bury Minibus Hire
Warwicks Motorcycles